Woodlea Guest House Privacy Policy Information    

 

 
In this privacy policy references to “we” are to Woodlea Guest House. References to “our Website” or “the Website” are to www.woodleaperthuk.co.uk
 
In accordance with European data protection laws, we observe reasonable procedures to prevent unauthorized access and the misuse of personal information. We use appropriate business systems and procedures to protect and safeguard any personal information given to us.
 
We also use security procedures and technical and physical restrictions for accessing and using the personal information on our servers. Only authorized personnel are permitted to access personal information in the course of their work.
 
The information we collect via the Website may include: Any personal details you knowingly provide us with, through forms and our email, such as name, address, telephone number etc. In order to effectively process credit or debit card transactions it may be necessary for the bank or card processing agency to verify your personal details for authorisation outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Such information will not be transferred out of the EEA for any other purpose.
 
Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.
 
This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.
 
No cookies are used on our website.